Citharichthys minutus Cervigón, 1982
No Picture Available

Family:  Paralichthyidae (Large-tooth flounders)
Max. size: 
Environment:  demersal
Distribution:  Western Central Atlantic: Venezuela.
Diagnosis:   
Biology: 
IUCN Red List Status: Least Concern (LC); Date assessed: 01 February 2013 Ref. (119314)
Threat to humans:  harmless
Country info:   
 

Entered by: Garilao, Cristina V. - 01.07.02

Source and more info: www.fishbase.org. For personal, classroom, and other internal use only. Not for publication.


Page created by Jen, 05.08.02, php script by kbanasihan 06/09/2010 ,  last modified by sortiz, 10/02/17